Skip to content

Save on your shipping today Oklahoma!

Ship Discounted Domestic Rates

Sign up now and join +10,000 shippers that use 60% discounted rates

Shipping International? Get Quote with International Shipping Calculator
Our Customers Say Great4.7 Out Of 5 Based Happy Customers

Shipping to Oklahoma

We at Shipixy are proud to offer affordable shipping to Oklahoma. We know that shipping can be a hassle, which is why we are here to help. Our rates will never go up no matter how much volume shows in order for us to maintain high standards while still being competitively priced so don't wait another second! We have competitive rates and a quick turnaround time. We can help you ship any item to Nevada, no matter how big or small it is. We are proud of our staff and their dedication to providing the best customer service possible.

  1. Shipping a Package to Oklahoma

    Freight shipping to Save on your Germany shipping today is easier than ever with Shipixy. We have a wide selection of air freight shipping options available to Save on your Germany shipping today . Our freight shipping services make it easy to ship to Save on your Germany shipping today from anywhere in the world. Our logistics experts work with you every step of the way, providing a seamless experience for your international freight shipping needs. Whether you're shipping small or heavy freight to Save on your Germany shipping today, or anywhere else in the world, we can help. Our air freight shipping services are designed to make your experience as easy and worry-free as possible. We take care of all the details so you don't have to worry about anything except getting things done!

  2. How to Send Package to Oklahoma

    Shipping to Oregon doesn't have to be hard! Shipixy provides a fast and reliable delivery service that will ensure your freight arrives safely on time. With our international shipping options, you can rest assured knowing we deliver everywhere including the Federal Republic of Oregon - which is among more than 200 countries or territories worldwide supported by us (including).

  3. What is the Cost of Shipping to Oklahoma

    Shipping your air freight to Oregon can be expensive; you need to find a good courier and the best rates possible. Shipixy offers you a solution by offering not just one but multiple shipping options so that no matter what type or size package it is, there's an option for everyone! We want our customers have their packages delivered quickly with ease at affordable prices which is why we created this guide on finding out where in town will give me my optimal price range when sending something through surface postal service as well as other ways such has renting refrigerated trucks popular among businesses looking forward too expanding into international trade soon - all based off information readily available online right now

Oklahoma at a glance

Oklahoma had an estimated 4,123,288 residents on July 1, 2025, the 28th largest population among the 50 states and the District of Columbia.

That is up 4.1% from 3,959,354 in April 2020.

In the year to July 1, 2025, Oklahoma gained 14,492 residents from other states through migration and gained 8,420 through international migration.

The same year saw 48,603 births and 46,044 deaths, a natural increase of 2,559.

The capital of Oklahoma is Oklahoma City.

Oklahoma covers 68,597 square miles of land in 77 counties, about 60 people per square mile.

Key facts: Oklahoma
CapitalOklahoma City
Population (2025)4,123,288
Change since April 2020+163,934
Land area68,597 sq mi
Counties77
Population of Oklahoma, 2020 to 2025 (July 1)
3.9M4M4.1M4.2M202020212022202320242025

The July 1 estimate rose from 3,965,243 in 2020 to 4,123,288 in 2025. The largest one-year gain was 37,389 people, in the year to July 1, 2023. On average it changed by +31,609 people a year.

Show the numbers
Population of Oklahoma by year (July 1 estimates)
YearPopulationChange
20254,123,288+25,530
20244,097,758+35,042
20234,062,716+37,389
20224,025,327+32,567
20213,992,760+27,517
20203,965,243n/a

Largest cities in Oklahoma

Oklahoma City is the largest city in Oklahoma, with 719,849 residents in 2025, followed by Tulsa (416,209) and Norman (130,943).

Together, the 20 largest cities are home to 51.4% of the state's residents.

Of these 20 cities, 17 grew and three shrank or held steady since April 2020; the fastest growing was Mustang (+23.4%). Together they gained 86,493 residents and are home to 51.4% of the state's population.

Largest cities in Oklahoma, 2025
CityResidentsChange since April 2020Change (%)
Oklahoma City719,849+38,913+5.7%
Tulsa416,209+3,116+0.8%
Norman130,943+2,970+2.3%
Broken Arrow124,991+11,439+10.1%
Edmond100,479+6,056+6.4%
Lawton90,503+124+0.1%
Moore63,609+795+1.3%
Midwest City58,799+394+0.7%
Enid50,297-963-1.9%
Stillwater50,046+1,696+3.5%
Show all 20 rows
CityResidentsChange since April 2020Change (%)
Owasso43,117+4,846+12.7%
Bartlesville38,278+1,026+2.8%
Muskogee36,760-72-0.2%
Bixby32,766+4,031+14%
Shawnee32,474+1,212+3.9%
Jenks28,175+2,198+8.5%
Yukon27,615+3,980+16.8%
Ardmore24,956+263+1.1%
Mustang24,571+4,654+23.4%
Ponca City24,225-185-0.8%

Of these 15 counties, 14 grew and one shrank or held steady since April 2020; the fastest growing was Canadian County (+21.4%). Together they gained 136,082 residents and are home to 69.4% of the state's population.

Most populous counties in Oklahoma, 2025
CountyResidentsChange since April 2020Change (%)
Oklahoma County822,125+25,575+3.2%
Tulsa County698,782+29,514+4.4%
Cleveland County303,973+8,450+2.9%
Canadian County187,189+33,034+21.4%
Comanche County122,158+1,033+0.9%
Rogers County102,197+6,960+7.3%
Wagoner County93,263+12,276+15.2%
Payne County83,889+2,245+2.7%
Pottawatomie County75,102+2,650+3.7%
Creek County74,967+3,213+4.5%
Show all 15 rows
CountyResidentsChange since April 2020Change (%)
Muskogee County66,708+372+0.6%
Garfield County61,779-1,068-1.7%
Grady County59,128+4,321+7.9%
Logan County55,473+5,921+11.9%
Washington County54,037+1,586+3%

Parcel delivery in Oklahoma

In 2023, Oklahoma had 132 courier and express delivery businesses employing 8,263 people, which ranks 33rd among the 50 states and the District of Columbia.

It also had 193 warehousing and storage businesses with 15,462 employees; courier businesses averaged 63 employees each.

In 2024, an estimated $20.7 billion of goods (8.6 million tons) left Oklahoma by multiple modes and mail, the Freight Analysis Framework (FAF) category that includes parcel delivery. That is about $2,393 per ton, far above the $996 per ton of truck freight from the state.

Oklahoma borders six states: Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, Missouri, New Mexico and Texas.

Texas, california and kansas received the most, 37.2% of the value that left Oklahoma this way.

Goods leaving Oklahoma by multiple modes and mail: top destination states, 2024
StateValueTonsPer tonShare of value
Texas$5.385 billion2,335,535$2,30626.1%
California$1.205 billion671,660$1,7945.8%
Kansas$1.102 billion191,739$5,7495.3%
Florida$685.5 million16,726$40,9853.3%
Washington$541 million119,745$4,5182.6%
Pennsylvania$526.2 million28,776$18,2872.5%
Missouri$382.4 million208,963$1,8301.9%
Colorado$336.7 million166,688$2,0201.6%
Michigan$331 million89,890$3,6831.6%
Illinois$313.3 million38,841$8,0661.5%
Show all 15 rows
StateValueTonsPer tonShare of value
Arkansas$293.7 million24,557$11,9591.4%
Arizona$229.3 million178,027$1,2881.1%
Nebraska$223.3 million966,442$2311.1%
Georgia$215.6 million80,051$2,6941%
New York$215.4 million24,946$8,6361%

Goods sent to Oklahoma this way came mostly from Texas ($4.6 billion), California ($2.8 billion) and Tennessee ($1.3 billion).

Goods sent to Oklahoma by multiple modes and mail: top origin states, 2024
StateValueTonsPer ton
Texas$4.551 billion829,070$5,489
California$2.841 billion923,153$3,077
Tennessee$1.265 billion31,228$40,499
Illinois$1.046 billion908,397$1,152
Michigan$1.001 billion40,656$24,613
Kansas$924 million463,264$1,995
Washington$785.5 million67,155$11,697
New York$775.3 million15,024$51,603
Missouri$710.6 million519,135$1,369
Ohio$686.8 million90,425$7,595
Indiana$683.9 million474,454$1,441
Mississippi$679.6 million522,559$1,301

By value, pharmaceuticals, miscellaneous manufactured products and precision instruments led, together 57.8% of the total.

Goods leaving Oklahoma by multiple modes and mail: top commodities, 2024
CommodityValueTonsPer tonShare of value
Pharmaceuticals$7.433 billion8,134$913,87136%
Miscellaneous manufactured products$3.004 billion40,754$73,69914.5%
Precision instruments$1.495 billion14,061$106,3207.2%
Machinery$1.465 billion36,472$40,1587.1%
Electronics$1.013 billion18,585$54,5204.9%
Newsprint and paper$726.2 million885,830$8203.5%
Articles of base metal$629.1 million30,264$20,7873%
Basic chemicals$623 million172,721$3,6073%
Fertilizers$562.3 million2,628,477$2142.7%
Plastics and rubber$520.1 million54,212$9,5932.5%
Transportation equipment$492.4 million4,756$103,5242.4%
Motorized vehicles$483.8 million64,923$7,4512.3%

Ship to Any U.S. State with Shipixy. Check your options now!

Search Discounted Shipping Rates by Destination

Find Affordable Shipping Prices

Save money on shipping with SHIPIXY. From economical services to Next Day shipping, browse through the best rates available and find an optimal delivery solution for your parcels! No matter what you need to be shipped, rest assured that at SHIPIXY you will get the most cost-efficient deals around.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does SHIPIXY provide a Promo Code?

Yes, in SHIPIXY we are thriving with our customer. To be eligible for the Promo Codes follow us on Social Media and subscribe to our Newsletter today. We have always have something for our customer!

Do I need printer to use SHIPIXY?

Yes, to print you shipping labels from SHIPIXY you will need to use printer. Dont worry once you print the label yo uwill enjoy the discounted shippign rates of the SHIPIXY!

How can I find the best shipping rates on SHIPIXY?

It is so easy to find the best rates in SHIPIXY, just use the price calculator on our Home Page and reach find the best rates ASAP!

What is the weight limit for Domestic and International shipping?

If your package is over 150 lbs than Shipixy has to ship it as Freight. If you have a such shipment please let our support team know and they will provide you the best possible Freight quote.

Does SHIPIXY schedule pickup from my location?

Yes, SHIPIXY can proivide you with scheduling pickup from your location for the selected services.

What service levels does SHIPIXY support for Domestic shipping?

SHIPIXY provides 6 different service levels to its users for Domestic and International Shipping. 4 of these services are for Domestic and 2 of them are for International. Domestic services are Ground, 3 Days, 2 Days, and Next Day. International services are Priority and Economy services.